3-bedroom detached house for sale
- Property area: 168 m²
- Type: Detached house
- Condition: Resale
- Plot area: 194 m²
- Furnishing: Fully Furnished
- Included: Pool, Garden, Alarm, Balcony
- Construction year: 2020
- Property Type: House
- Air conditioning: Full, all rooms
- Energy Efficiency: B+
- Bedrooms: 3
- Square meter price: €2.619 /m²
- Bathrooms: 3
3 Bedroom House for Sale | Universal, Paphos | €440,000
Located in Universal, one of Paphos's most established and consistently sought-after residential areas. This fully furnished 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom house sits within a well-maintained complex just minutes from the town center, coastal promenade, Kings Avenue Mall, and daily conveniences. The property comes with no VAT, allocated parking, an Ajax alarm system with motion sensors, and a private garden with fruit trees. Residents enjoy access to a communal pool and kids' pool (communal fee approx. €70–€85/month). Perfect for permanent living, a holiday retreat, or rental investment.
Ground Floor: Separate kitchen, spacious dining and living area, covered patio, and 1 bathroom with shower.
First Floor: 3 bedrooms, 1 shower room downstairs, 1 ensuite bathroom, 1 family bathroom, and a covered veranda.
Outdoors: Private garden with fruit trees.
Property is currently occupied and generating income to potential buyers seeking to purchase as rental investment.