2-bedroom apartment for sale
- Reference number: 86235485
- Property area: 84 m²
- Type: Apartment
- Floor: 3rd
- Parking: Covered
- Condition: Brand new
- Furnishing: Unfurnished
- Included: Pool, Storage room, Elevator
- Postal code: 4041
- Air conditioning: Full, all rooms
- Construction year: Older
- Energy Efficiency: In Progress
- Bedrooms: 2
- Square meter price: €7.988 /m²
Located just 450 meters from the coast in Limassol’s prestigious Potamos Germasogeia district, this boutique gated complex of only 14 residences—including two exclusive penthouses—offers contemporary architecture, high-quality finishes, and an authentic seaside lifestyle.
Each apartment features generous layouts, 3-meter-high ceilings, expansive verandas, and energy-efficient systems. Residents enjoy covered parking, private storage, landscaped gardens, an elegant lounge, and a communal swimming pool in a secure, video-surveilled environment. Dasoudi Beach, restaurants, cafés, supermarkets, and schools are all within easy walking distance.
Apartment 302
Bedrooms: 2
Floor: 3
Internal Covered Area: 84 m²
Covered Veranda: 23 m²
Storage: 2.3 m²
Uncovered Veranda: 7 m²
Parking Space: 1
Price: €671,000 + VAT
Status: Completed May 2026
Reg. No. 1315 | Lic. No. 368/E
-
GATEWAY OFFICESLimassol, Limassol - Mesa Geitonia -