Residential Plot 428 m²
- Reference number: SA38103
- Density: 120%
- Coverage: 50%
- Land type: Plot
- Plot area: 428 m²
- Plot Type: Residential
- Square meter price: €1.636 /m²
Reference ID: #SA38103
Price details: €700,000
A unique investment opportunity featuring a generous plot with an existing well-maintained two-storey building, offering excellent potential for both immediate use and future redevelopment.
The property currently includes a solid structure that can comfortably be utilized for residential or other purposes for several years prior to redevelopment, making it an ideal option for investors seeking flexibility and long-term value.
In addition, the plot presents strong development prospects, with the possibility for demolition and construction of a modern project, or alternatively the addition of a steel structure extension to maximize the property’s potential and create multiple levels/floors, subject to the necessary permits and approvals.
Situated in a highly desirable urban area with easy access to key amenities and main roads, this asset combines land value, existing infrastructure, and future development opportunities in one property.
Ideal for investors, developers, or buyers looking to secure a versatile asset with multiple future possibilities.