Προσωπικός λογαριασμός Είσοδος και εγγραφή
Δημιουργία αγγελίας

2-bedroom apartment for sale

Επαρχία Πάφου, Μανδριά Πάφου
Καταχωρήθηκε: Σήμερα 14:21 Kωδ. αγγελίας: 6465725
2-bedroom apartment for sale-1 2-bedroom apartment for sale-2 2-bedroom apartment for sale-3 2-bedroom apartment for sale-4
  • Εμβαδόν ακινήτου: 72 m²
  • Τύπος: Διαμέρισμα
  • Όροφος: 2ος
  • Χώρος Στάθμευσης: Ακάλυπτο
  • Κατάσταση: Μεταπώληση
  • Επιπλωμένο: Επιπλωμένο
  • Περιλαμβάνει: Πισίνα, Βεράντα
  • Διαδυκτιακή ξενάγηση: Όχι
  • Κλιματιστικα: Σε όλα τα δωμάτια
  • Έτος καταστευής: 2008
  • Ενεργειακή Απόδοση: N/A
  • Υπνοδωμάτια: 2
  • Square meter price: €2.486 /m²
  • Μπάνια: 1
Τοποθεσία: Επαρχία Πάφου — Μανδριά Πάφου
Μεταφράστε σε: Ελληνικά English Русский Deutsch
Εμφάνιση πρωτότυπου

2-Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Mandria, Paphos – Renovated Complex Near the Beach 🌴

💶 Price: €179,000

📍 Mandria

🏡 Resale Apartment | Full Title Deeds Available

Beautiful and well-maintained 2-bedroom apartment located in a highly desirable residential complex in Mandria, featuring a communal swimming pool, landscaped green areas, and a peaceful Mediterranean atmosphere.

Ideal for: ✔ Holiday home

✔ Permanent residence

✔ Excellent investment opportunity for long or short-term rental

Apartment Features

2 spacious double bedrooms with fitted wardrobes

1 family bathroom

Open-plan kitchen, dining & living area

Covered veranda/balcony

Air conditioning throughout

Granite kitchen worktops

Double-glazed windows

Fly screens & shutters

Solar water heating system with pressure pump

Curtains included

New furniture

Freshly painted apartment

The entire residential complex is currently in the final stages of a major renovation and upgrade project, including:

✅ Full exterior repainting of all buildings

✅ Renovation and refreshing of common areas

✅ Complete roof waterproofing renewal

✅ Brand new water pump system installed

This adds significant value, improved appearance, and long-term peace of mind for future owners.

Prime Location

🌊 Only 10 minutes walking distance to the beautiful Mandria beach

🍴 5 minutes walk to the village center with restaurants, cafés, bars & shops

✈ 5 minutes drive to Paphos International Airport

🚌 Close to public transportation and bus station

⛳ Only 10 minutes drive to famous golf resorts

A fantastic opportunity to own a renovated apartment in one of the most attractive and fast-growing areas near Paphos.