Προσωπικός λογαριασμός Είσοδος και εγγραφή
Δημιουργία αγγελίας

Residential Plot 10926 m²

Επαρχία Λεμεσού, Μονιάτης
Καταχωρήθηκε: Σήμερα 11:09 Kωδ. αγγελίας: 6483074
Residential Plot 10926 m²
  • Δόμηση: 0.25%
  • Τύπος Γης: Οικόπεδο
  • Εμβαδόν Οικοπέδου: 10926 m²
  • Τύπος οικοπέδου: Oικιστικό
  • Πολεοδομική Ζώνη: Η6α / Π2
  • Διαδυκτιακή ξενάγηση: Όχι
  • Square meter price: €275 /m²
Τοποθεσία: Επαρχία Λεμεσού — Μονιάτης
Μεταφράστε σε: Ελληνικά English Русский Deutsch
Εμφάνιση πρωτότυπου

Discover a rare investment opportunity in the prestigious mountain resort area of Moniatis, one of Cyprus’s most desirable and sought-after locations. This exceptional offering comprises nine prime plots of land, positioned at an elevated altitude where very few undeveloped parcels remain available.

Set amidst the natural beauty of the Troodos Mountains foothills, the plots enjoy breathtaking panoramic views of both the mountains and the Mediterranean Sea, creating an ideal setting for a luxurious private retreat or high-end tourism development.

Each plot benefits from existing electricity and water supply, significantly reducing development costs and making the land ready for immediate planning and construction.

Exceptional Development Potential

These versatile plots are perfectly suited for:

A spectacular custom-built holiday or permanent residence

Exclusive mountain villas

Boutique tourism homes or chalet-style accommodations

Wellness and retreat concepts

Prime Location in a Rapidly Growing Area

Moniatis is experiencing substantial growth and investment, with the surrounding area seeing the development of:

New luxury hotels and resorts

Upscale restaurants and cafés

Wellness spas and retreat facilities

Improved road infrastructure and accessibility

This transformation is enhancing the area’s reputation as one of Cyprus’s premier mountain destinations, attracting both local and international buyers seeking tranquility, natural beauty, and long-term value.

A Rare Opportunity

Large, high-altitude land parcels in Moniatis are increasingly scarce. Securing nine adjoining plots in such a strategic and scenic location presents an outstanding opportunity for investors, developers, or individuals looking to create something truly special in one of Cyprus’s most exclusive mountain communities.

Whether you envision a dream holiday home, a collection of luxury residences, or a boutique tourism project, this unique land offering combines location, infrastructure, and exceptional potential in one of Cyprus’s most promising areas.

Plot areas: 10,926 m2

Building density: 25%

Allows 2 floors and 8.3 meters of height development.

Price For All plots: €3,000,000

Ζητήστε περισσότερες πληροφορίες
Το όνομα σου*
Το τηλέφωνό σου*
Το e-mail σου
Το μήνυμά σου
Run a full technical and legal real estate check today
  • Technical inspection:
    SQUARE ARCHITECTS
    +357 99 592 218
  • Legal inspection:
    M.PARASCHOU LAW Advocates & Legal Consultants
    +357 22 622 262
  • Technical inspection:
    HOME CHECK
    +357 96 504 296
  • Legal inspection:
    CTA LAW FIRM C.T. Antoniou & Co LLC
    + 357 22 516 838
  • Technical inspection:
    HOMESURV
    +357 22 377 004

Σχετικές αγγελίες

3.000.000
€275/m²
Τηλέφωνο
+35XXXXXXXXX
Συμβουλές για ασφαλείς συναλλαγές. Δείτε τον οδηγό μας
×

Απαιτείται επαλήθευση εγγράφων
Φωτογραφήστε το έγγραφο
Σαρώστε το πρόσωπό σας με κάμερα
Η επαλήθευση εγγράφων
Μετά την επαλήθευση των εγγράφων σας, θα μπορείτε να δημοσιεύετε αγγελίες και να επικοινωνείτε με πωλητές.
Η επαλήθευση των εγγράφων σας σε εξέλιξη
Η διαδικασία αυτή κάνει περίπου 60 λεπτά.
Error 400
Αποθηκεύστε τις αναζητήσεις σας!
Πιέστε το κουμπί" Αποθήκευση αναζήτησης "σε μια σελίδα αποτελεσμάτων αναζήτησης
Έλεγχος για ενημερώσεις στα Αγαπημένα
Έλεγχος για ενημερώσεις στα Αγαπημένα
Πιέστε το πλήκτρο αστέρι και αυτή η διαφήμιση θα είναι στην αγαπημένη σας περιοχή, όπου μπορείτε εύκολα να το δείτε ξανά!
logo
This account is verified by E-mongolia
Verify your account by E-Mongolia
  • verified
    This account has a verified association with E-mongolia
  • calendar
    Verified since
  • verified
    Your ad will be marked as verified
  • thumb
    Advertising will receive more attention and trust