Personal account Sign in and register
Post an ad

2-bedroom apartment for sale

Larnaca, Aradippou - Agios Fanourios
Posted: Today 21:29 Ad ID: 6470681
2-bedroom apartment for sale-1 2-bedroom apartment for sale-2 2-bedroom apartment for sale-3 2-bedroom apartment for sale-4 2-bedroom apartment for sale-5 2-bedroom apartment for sale-6 2-bedroom apartment for sale-7 2-bedroom apartment for sale-8 2-bedroom apartment for sale-9 2-bedroom apartment for sale-10 2-bedroom apartment for sale-11 2-bedroom apartment for sale-12 2-bedroom apartment for sale-13 2-bedroom apartment for sale-14 2-bedroom apartment for sale-15 2-bedroom apartment for sale-16
  • Reference number: 480091038-49
  • Property area: 124 m²
  • Type: Apartment
  • Condition: Brand new
  • Included: Garden
  • Postal code: 7103
  • Energy Efficiency: A
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Square meter price: €1.831 /m²
  • Bathrooms: 2
Location: Larnaca — Aradippou - Agios Fanourios
Translate to: Ελληνικα English Русский Deutsch
Show original

IDEAL FOR PERMANENT RESIDENCY OR INVESTMENT

This modern penthouse apartment in Aradippou offers an upgraded living experience with a private roof garden and contemporary architectural design. Situated in a quiet residential location with excellent connectivity to the city center, Metropolis Mall, supermarkets, schools, and the motorway network, the property combines convenience with comfortable modern living.

The apartment is thoughtfully designed with bright interior spaces, quality finishes, and attractive outdoor areas that enhance both comfort and functionality.

-81 sqm internal covered area

-12 sqm covered veranda

-31 sqm private roof garden

-2 bedrooms

-2 bathrooms

-Third floor

Price: €227,000 + VAT

Apartment Features:

-Private roof garden ideal for outdoor living and entertaining

-Spacious open-plan living and dining area

-Modern kitchen with granite countertops

-Energy Efficiency Class A

-Thermal and acoustic insulating PVC windows

-High-quality ceramic flooring throughout

-Provision for A/C units in all rooms

-Provision for electric vehicle charger and solar system installation

-Laminated glass veranda railings

-Custom-made kitchen and wardrobe carpentry

-Private parking space and storage room

A premium penthouse apartment offering privacy, energy efficiency, and strong investment potential in one of Larnacas most desirable residential areas.

Contact us today to arrange a viewing.

Request information from seller
Your name*
Your phone*
Your email
Your message
Run a full technical and legal real estate check today
  • Technical inspection:
    SQUARE ARCHITECTS
    +357 99 592 218
  • Legal inspection:
    CTA LAW FIRM C.T. Antoniou & Co LLC
    + 357 22 516 838
  • Technical inspection:
    HOMESURV
    +357 22 377 004
  • Legal inspection:
    M.PARASCHOU LAW Advocates & Legal Consultants
    +357 22 622 262
  • Technical inspection:
    HOME CHECK
    +357 96 504 296