Personal account Sign in and register
Post an ad

1-bedroom apartment for sale

Larnaca, Aradippou - Agios Fanourios
Posted: Today 00:08 Ad ID: 6470877
1-bedroom apartment for sale-1 1-bedroom apartment for sale-2 1-bedroom apartment for sale-3 1-bedroom apartment for sale-4 1-bedroom apartment for sale-5 1-bedroom apartment for sale-6 1-bedroom apartment for sale-7 1-bedroom apartment for sale-8 1-bedroom apartment for sale-9 1-bedroom apartment for sale-10 1-bedroom apartment for sale-11 1-bedroom apartment for sale-12 1-bedroom apartment for sale-13 1-bedroom apartment for sale-14 1-bedroom apartment for sale-15 1-bedroom apartment for sale-16
  • Reference number: 480091038-46
  • Property area: 62 m²
  • Type: Apartment
  • Condition: Brand new
  • Included: Garden
  • Postal code: 7103
  • Energy Efficiency: A
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Square meter price: €2.258 /m²
  • Bathrooms: 1
Location: Larnaca — Aradippou - Agios Fanourios
Translate to: Ελληνικα English Русский Deutsch
Show original

IDEAL FOR PERMANENT RESIDENCY OR INVESTMENT

This modern 1-bedroom apartment in Aradippou is located in a quiet and highly convenient residential area with easy access to the center of Larnaca, Metropolis Mall, supermarkets, schools, and the main highway network connecting all major cities. Aradippou has become one of the most desirable residential areas in Larnaca due to its excellent infrastructure, accessibility, and growing investment demand.

The apartment is designed to combine comfort, practicality, and energy efficiency, making it ideal for both homeowners and investors looking for long-term value and strong rental potential.

-50 sqm internal covered area

-12 sqm covered veranda

-1 bedroom

-1 bathroom

-First floor

-Price: €140,000 + VAT

Apartment Features:

-Spacious open-plan living and dining area

-Modern kitchen with granite countertops

-Covered veranda ideal for outdoor seating

-Thermal and acoustic insulating PVC windows

-Energy Efficiency Class A

-Provision for A/C units in all areas

-Provision for electric vehicle charger and solar system installation

-High-quality ceramic flooring throughout

-Custom-made melamine kitchen cabinets and wardrobes

-Laminated glass veranda balustrades

-Private parking space and storage room

A modern and well-located apartment offering excellent investment potential in one of Larnacas fastest-growing residential areas.

Contact us today to arrange a viewing.

Request information from seller
Your name*
Your phone*
Your email
Your message
Run a full technical and legal real estate check today
  • Technical inspection:
    SQUARE ARCHITECTS
    +357 99 592 218
  • Legal inspection:
    CTA LAW FIRM C.T. Antoniou & Co LLC
    + 357 22 516 838
  • Technical inspection:
    HOMESURV
    +357 22 377 004
  • Legal inspection:
    M.PARASCHOU LAW Advocates & Legal Consultants
    +357 22 622 262
  • Technical inspection:
    HOME CHECK
    +357 96 504 296