2-bedroom apartment for sale
- Reference number: 13627
- Property area: 60 m²
- Type: Apartment
- Parking: No
- Condition: Resale
- Furnishing: Fully Furnished
- Included: Pool, Elevator, Balcony
- Postal code: 4521
- Air conditioning: Full, all rooms
- Energy Efficiency: N/A
- Bedrooms: 2
- Square meter price: €4.617 /m²
- Bathrooms: 1
This 2-bedroom apartment in Agios Tychonas, Limassol is offered for sale, located in a quiet and secure residential area with beautiful sea views and convenient access to the city’s coastal lifestyle.
Situated on the 2nd floor, the apartment offers a comfortable and well-designed layout featuring two cozy bedrooms, a modern bathroom, a spacious living area, and a sleek fully equipped kitchen. The property has been renovated and comes fully furnished, making it ready for immediate use or rental.
A spacious veranda and access to a communal swimming pool further enhance the living experience, creating an ideal environment for both permanent residence and investment purposes.
Property features:
✔ Floor: 2nd
✔ Bedrooms: 2
✔ Bathroom: 1
✔ Total area: 73 m²
✔ Veranda: 13 m²
✔ Renovated
✔ Fully furnished
✔ Air conditioning
✔ Sea view
✔ Communal swimming pool
✔ Title deed available
The apartment also offers attractive investment potential, with an estimated long-term rental income of approximately €1,500 per month.
Sale price: €277,000
-
GATEWAY OFFICESLimassol, Limassol - Mesa Geitonia -