5-bedroom detached house for sale
- Reference number: 002126340
- Property area: 480 m²
- Type: Detached house
- Condition: Under construction
- Energy Efficiency: N/A
- Bedrooms: 5
- Square meter price: €4.063 /m²
- Bathrooms: 5+
A five-bedroom house under construction is for sale in the Moutagiaka area of Limassol district. It consists of 480 sq m. of covered interior space, on a 700 sq m. plot. It has 3 bedrooms on the first floor all with en-suite, a guest toilet on the ground floor and an en-suite in the bedroom in the basement, as well as space on the floor for an office or lounge, installed VRV air conditioning systems, solar water heater, installed underfloor electric heating, pressurized water system, security entrance door, landscaped garden with automatic irrigation system, 3 covered parking spaces of which two are located in the basement and a large 8 x 4 meter swimming pool. In addition, in the basement there is a large storage room, laundry room and a large recreation area. The house is Energy Efficiency A'. It is located in a very nice and quiet area. Selling price 1,950,000 euros plus VAT.