Personal account Sign in and register
Post an ad

3-bedroom apartment for sale

Limassol, Germasogeia Tourist Area
Posted: 19.05.2026 12:07 Ad ID: 6505247
3-bedroom apartment for sale-1 3-bedroom apartment for sale-2 3-bedroom apartment for sale-3 3-bedroom apartment for sale-4 3-bedroom apartment for sale-5 3-bedroom apartment for sale-6 3-bedroom apartment for sale-7 3-bedroom apartment for sale-8 3-bedroom apartment for sale-9 3-bedroom apartment for sale-10 3-bedroom apartment for sale-11 3-bedroom apartment for sale-12 3-bedroom apartment for sale-13 3-bedroom apartment for sale-14 3-bedroom apartment for sale-15 3-bedroom apartment for sale-16
  • Reference number: 1453
  • Property area: 163 m²
  • Type: Apartment
  • Floor: 1st
  • Parking: Covered
  • Condition: Resale
  • Furnishing: Fully Furnished
  • Included: Pool, Elevator, Balcony
  • Postal code: 4041
  • Online viewing: No
  • Air conditioning: Full, all rooms
  • Construction year: 2000
  • Energy Efficiency: B
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Square meter price: €2.945 /m²
  • Bathrooms: 2
Location: Limassol — Germasogeia Tourist Area
Translate to: Ελληνικα English Русский Deutsch
Show original

A spacious and well-maintained 3-bedroom apartment located in the highly sought-after area of Potamos Germasogeias, Limassol, just a short walking distance to Dasoudi Beach and all everyday amenities.

Situated on the 1st floor of a low-rise residential building with only two apartments per floor, this property offers comfort, privacy, and an excellent location, making it ideal for permanent residence, holiday home, or investment.

Property Features:

• 3 Bedrooms

• 2 Bathrooms

• 1 Guest wc

• Master bedroom with en-suite bathroom

• Large open-plan living & dining area

• Spacious separate kitchen

• Covered veranda: 23 m²

• Internal covered area: 140 m²

• Built in 2000

• Air conditioning in all rooms

• Low-density building (3 floors with 2 flats per floor)

• Available furnished or unfurnished

Location Highlights:

• Walking distance to Dasoudi Beach

• Close to supermarkets, cafés, restaurants & shops

• Easy access to the tourist area and city centre

• Quiet residential neighborhood

• Title deeds available

Additional Information:

Price: €480,000

No VAT applicable

Run a full technical and legal real estate check today
  • Technical inspection:
    HOMESURV
    +357 22 377 004
  • Legal inspection:
    CTA LAW FIRM C.T. Antoniou & Co LLC
    + 357 22 516 838
  • Technical inspection:
    HOME CHECK
    +357 96 504 296
  • Legal inspection:
    M.PARASCHOU LAW Advocates & Legal Consultants
    +357 22 622 262
  • Technical inspection:
    SQUARE ARCHITECTS
    +357 99 592 218